#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Mike Perry #Donald Cerrone

Michael Douglas Gomes Pereira da Silva

  • 4 fights
  • 67 views

Michael Douglas Gomes Pereira da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Douglas Gomes Pereira da Silva
Nickname: Macaquinho
Date of Birth: March 16, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Teresina, Piaui, Brazil
Hometown: Teresina, Piaui, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Urso Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Realiza Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Allef Jordelly Alves Costa Realiza Combat - Bufalo vs. Samuray
Jul 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:53
Loss Luis Felipe Filgueira da Silva GD Fighter - MMA
Jan 31, 2015
TKO 2 2:43
Loss Davi Marajo Piaui Fight MMA - Gladiators 2
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:49
Win Jhonathan Alves de Sousa Piaui Fight MMA - Gladiators
Nov 30, 2013
TKO 1 4:40

Professional Fights