#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Melchor Manibusan

  • 6 fights
  • 1105 views

Melchor Manibusan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Melchor
Last Name: Manibusan
Nickname: Barracuda
Date of Birth: December 27, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tamuning, Guam United States
Hometown: Tamuning, Guam
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Spike 22
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Dream

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tatsuya Kawajiri Dream 11 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Oct 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:48
Loss Artur Oumakhanov Draka - Governor's Cup 2006
Nov 24, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Naoji Fujimoto Spirit MC 10 - Welterweight GP Final
Nov 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yoichi Fukumoto GCM - D.O.G. 5
Apr 01, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:01
Loss Tyson Griffin FFCF 5 - Unleashed
Jan 27, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win David Padilla JR 1 - Jungle Rules
Aug 18, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53

Professional Fights