#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 14 #Johnny Walker #Rhys McKee #Mackenzie Dern #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Kevin Holland #Ryan Spann #Randa Markos #UFC 245 #Mirsad Bektic

Maxim Novoselov

  • 13 fights
  • 2348 views


Maxim Novoselov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maxim
Last Name: Novoselov
Nickname: Mad Max
Date of Birth: May 15, 1973 (age 47)
Weight: 245 lbs (111.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cheliabinsk Russia
Hometown: Cheliabinsk Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mad Max Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Total Kombat Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Igor Kuznetsov WTKF 5 - World Total Kombat Federation 5
Feb 23, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Aleksandar Aleksic Fight Championship Aslan - Datsik vs. Novoselov
Jun 29, 2019
TKO 1 1:10
Win Alexander Zachesov Wolf Fights - Shvatka 7
Sep 08, 2018
TKO 1 TBD
Win Artem Schukin Professional Combat Sambo - The Day of Victory in the Great Patriotic War
May 04, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:53
Win Igor Kuznetsov FightPro / Sarychev Power Expo - Battle for Moscow
Apr 30, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Evgeni Sibakov Alliance Fighting Championships - Battle of Titans
Apr 22, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:30
Win Jimmy Ambriz Titov Boxing Promotion - Shtyrkov vs. Rodriguez
Sep 09, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:30
Win Evgeniy Sviridov Pride Fighting Show - The Stars of World MMA
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Win Vlad Aibulatov MFC - Mix Fight Combat
May 06, 2010
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:57
Draw Telman Sherifov KSF - Kstovo Sambo Federation
Nov 06, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Carmelo Molina FOL - Team Europe vs. Team Russia
Aug 29, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Win Evert Fyeet Rings Russia - CIS vs. The World
Aug 20, 2005
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Milco Voorn M-1 MFC - Mix-Fight
Apr 10, 2004
Decision 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Maxim Novoselov
Win
 
Alexander Zachesov
Loss
Maxim Novoselov
Win
 
Evert Fyeet
Loss

Evert Fyeet

(8 - 8 - 2, 1 NC)
Maxim Novoselov
Loss

Maxim Novoselov

(0 - 0)
 
Milco Voorn
Win