#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Mauricio Zingano

  • 7 fights
  • 1446 views

Fight Record: 2 Wins - 0 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mauricio
Last Name: Zingano
Nickname: Hostile
Date of Birth: June 12, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro Brasil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Caique Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Art of War

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brandon Savcedo AOW - Art of War 2
Jun 21, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Adrian Serrano TFC 3 - Fightzone 3
Oct 19, 2000
Draw 2 5:00
Win Lane Andrews NG 10 - Neutral Grounds 10
Feb 13, 1999
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 12:17

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights