#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Matvey Sozonov

  • 7 fights
  • 63 views

Matvey Sozonov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matvey
Last Name: Sozonov
Nickname: Moto Moto
Date of Birth: February 08, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hometown: Moscow, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: R.O.D.
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Battle of Dmitrov

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kapar Bektursun Dmitrov Warriors - Battle of Dmitrov 3
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:28
Win Altynbek Baktybekov R.O.D. MMA - Restoring Courage
Sep 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Zhandos Isabekov Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 3
Feb 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Win Sahib Murodov Istra MMA - Liberation
Dec 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:53
Win Dmitry Gaponov Rod Fighting - Vo Slavu Roda: Broken Ice 3
Nov 10, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Alexander Yakovenko Rod Fighting - Vo Slavu Roda: Overtime 1
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:15

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights