#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Bartosz Fabinski #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Matthew Smith

  • 8 fights
  • 1008 views

Matthew Smith
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matthew
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: Chewy
Date of Birth: January 06, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: Login to update weight
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Met, Louisiana United States
Hometown: Met, Louisiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Steele Cage MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Doug Williams SCMMA - Steele Cage 2
Nov 07, 2009
Submission 1 4:41
Win Johnathan Ivey RMMA - Renaissance MMA 14
Aug 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joel Traves Adrenaline - Feel The Rush
Jul 25, 2009
Submission 1 4:11
Win Nathan Sanchez RMMA - Renaissance MMA 12
Jun 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:25
Win Wes Little XSE - Xtreme Sports Entertainment
Mar 21, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Justin Kristie RMMA - Renaissance MMA 10
Jan 09, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Justin Thornton RMMA - Renaissance MMA 9
Nov 07, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Nunzio Camarata RMMA - Renaissance MMA 5
Feb 09, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD

Professional Fights