#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Michael Bisping #Thiago Santos

Matthew Perry

  • 10 fights
  • 534 views

Matthew Perry
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matthew
Last Name: Perry
Nickname: The Care Bear
Date of Birth: June 29, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Camby, Indiana, United States
Hometown: Camby, Indiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Indiana Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Colosseum Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Terry House CC - Colosseum Combat 27
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:58
Loss Sean Soriano CFA 7 - Never Give Up
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Loss Bobby Emmons CC - Colosseum Combat 19
Jan 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win DJ Jones KZ 32 - Black Friday Beatdown
Nov 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Win Henry Goonen CC - Colosseum Combat 18
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:57
Win Mark Neville CC - Colosseum Combat 17
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:52

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights