#UFC on ESPN 7 #Alistair Overeem #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 217 #Nate Diaz #Michael Bisping #Stefan Struve #Ben Rothwell #UFC 244 #UFC 245 #UFC 230 #Robbie Lawler #Dustin Poirier #Demian Maia #UFC 237 #Ruiz vs. Joshua 2 #UFC on ESPN 5 #Tyson Fury

Matt Vaile

  • 12 fights
  • 16 views


Matt Vaile
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Vaile
Nickname: The Viper
Date of Birth: May 25, 1991 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Hometown: Hamilton, New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Incorporated Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Takashi Sato Pancrase 300 - Sato vs. Vaile
Oct 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:37
Win Kitt Campbell HFS - Hex Fight Series 13
Mar 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joel Fahey XFC 32 - State of Origin
Nov 25, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win David Francis XFC 31 - Joblin vs. Hardman
Aug 19, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Brogan Anderson XFC 30 - Conflict of Interest
May 20, 2017
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:56
Win Andrew Mills XFC 28 - Road to Pancrase
Nov 19, 2016
TKO 3 TBD
Loss Ben Alloway CITC - Carnage in the Cage 7
Sep 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jo Van Duin Brace 41 - Joblin vs. Atzori
Jun 17, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win James Klinger XFC 26 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 26
Feb 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:31
Win Lenny Kent XFC 25 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 25
Nov 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win Jamie van der Kuijl CKNZ - Return Of Legends
Jul 04, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:51
Win Daniel Reveley UMAF Christchurch - Matt Vaile vs. Dan Reveley
Jul 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Matt Vaile
Win
 
Andrew Mills
Loss
Matt Vaile
Win

Matt Vaile

(1 - 0)
 
Jamie van der Kuijl
Loss