#UFC 254 #UFC Fight Night 180 #Dustin Poirier #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #Eddie Alvarez #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #UFC 218 #UFC 229 #Leon Edwards #Edson Barboza #Kamaru Usman #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #Jon Jones #Colby Covington

Matt Aragoni

  • 4 fights
  • 21 views


Matt Aragoni
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Aragoni
Nickname: The Tornado
Date of Birth: November 22, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Half Moon Bay, California, United States
Hometown: Half Moon Bay, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Raul Castillo Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ignacio Ortiz Bellator 199 - Bader vs. King Mo
May 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 2:57
Win Fernando Costa CFC 4 - Conquer Fighting Championships 4
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 1:33
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights