#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Matt Anderson

  • 8 fights
  • 977 views

Matt Anderson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Anderson
Nickname: Angerfist
Date of Birth: July 02, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Logan, Ohio, United States
Hometown: Logan, Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: North Fitness Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MMA Brawl Room

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Davis Oracio MMA Brawl Room - Quaker Steak and Lube Fight Night 2
Aug 01, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:54
Loss Matt Egner CM 33 - Caged Madness 33
Jan 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Aaron Jeffery OFC 22 - Hilliard vs. Cook
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:45
Loss Portland Pringle III TTU - Ten Toes Up 5
Oct 19, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:20
Win Jeremy Karshner UVC 23 - Invasion
May 10, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:50
Loss Matt DiCenso OFC 15 - Super Brawl 2
Feb 09, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 2:50

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights