#UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #William Knight #UFC Fight Night 178 #Brad Riddell #Aleksa Camur #Colby Covington #Yoel Romero #Hakeem Dawodu #UFC 241 #UFC 226 #Uriah Hall #UFC 251 #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Tyron Woodley

Masahito Wachi

  • 16 fights
  • 837 views


Masahito Wachi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 9 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Masahito
Last Name: Wachi
Nickname: Gachi
Date of Birth: January 17, 1970 (age 50)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Roken
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fighting Nexus

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Takehiro Ishii Fighting Nexus - Vol. 4
Nov 15, 2015
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Chikara Shimabukuro Deep - Tokyo Impact 2015: Wave 8
May 31, 2015
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Masato Kobayashi Deep - 65 Impact
Mar 22, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:24
Loss Yoshihito Irei Deep - Tokyo Impact: Wave 6
Oct 14, 2013
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Kengo Okubo Zst - Swat! in Face 6
Sep 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:20
Draw Takeyuki Yanagisawa Zst - Swat! 35
Jul 18, 2010
Draw 2 5:00
Draw Keizo Hisamoto Zst - Swat! 29
Oct 11, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Yuta Nezu GCM - Multiplex 2007
May 13, 2007
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Draw Masaki Yokoyama GCM - Demolition 061210
Dec 10, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Win Daisuke Sugishima GCM - Demolition 050727
Jul 27, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Miki Shida Pancrase - Hybrid 9
Oct 31, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Reiji Shimabukuro Pancrase - Hybrid 6
Jun 07, 2003
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Takahiro Sanehara GCM - Demolition 020908
Sep 08, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Mitsuhisa Sunabe Pancrase - 2002 Neo-Blood Tournament Second Round
Jul 28, 2002
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Caol Uno Lumax Cup - Tournament of J '97 Lightweight Tournament
Dec 20, 1997
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Masahito Wachi
Loss

Masahito Wachi

(3 - 6 - 3)
 
Masato Kobayashi
Win

Masato Kobayashi

(6 - 5 - 1)
Masahito Wachi
Draw

Masahito Wachi

(2 - 5 - 2)
 
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Zst - Swat! 35 Jul 18, 2010
Professional Fight
Masahito Wachi
Draw

Masahito Wachi

(2 - 5 - 1)
 
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Zst - Swat! 29 Oct 11, 2009
Professional Fight
Masahito Wachi
Loss

Masahito Wachi

(2 - 4 - 1)
 
Yuta Nezu
Win

Yuta Nezu

(0 - 1)
Masahito Wachi
Draw
 
Masaki Yokoyama
Draw

Masaki Yokoyama

(3 - 2 - 2)
Masahito Wachi
Loss
 
Miki Shida
Win

Miki Shida

(3 - 1 - 1)

Amateur Fights