#Bellator 250 #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Justin Gaethje #Jon Jones #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Colby Covington #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Anderson Silva #UFC 249 #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251

Marko Zschorner

  • 10 fights
  • 558 views


Marko Zschorner
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marko
Last Name: Zschorner
Nickname: The Bulldog
Date of Birth: February 22, 1971 (age 49)
Weight: 243 lbs (110 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (196 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Hometown: Leipzig, Germany
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Bushido Free Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Free Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Filip Bender FFC - No Mercy
Oct 16, 2011
Submission (Strikes) 2 2:55
Win Jens Muller FFC - Pride and Glory
Apr 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Christoph Meyer GKC - Round 3
Nov 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marc Schild FFC - Road To Glory
Jul 26, 2009
TKO (Spine Injury) 1 TBD
Win Marcel Krumpholz FCA - Fight Club Vogtland
Jul 04, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Win Pavel Botka FFC - All or Nothing
Sep 30, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:20
Win Martin Brejcha FCA - Fight Club Chemnitz 4
Jun 30, 2007
KO (Knee) 1 1:55
Win Juraj Fabri UF - Karlovy Vary
Jun 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:03
Win Christoph Meyer FFC - Bushido Fight Club
Apr 16, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Christoph Meyer FCA - Fight Club Erzgebirge
Feb 27, 2005
Submission 1 3:48
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Marko Zschorner
Win
 
Juraj Fabri
Loss

Juraj Fabri

(0 - 1)