#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Nick Diaz #Cody Garbrandt #Angela Magana #Conor McGregor #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC 223

Marko Kovacevic

  • 12 fights
  • 272 views

Marko Kovacevic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marko
Last Name: Kovacevic
Nickname: Agent 47
Date of Birth: April 08, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Geneva, Switzerland
Hometown: Geneva, Switzerland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Move Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nathaniel Wood CWFC 84 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 84
Jun 02, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Eduardo Azevedo FNS - Fight Night Series 2
Mar 18, 2017
TKO 1 1:56
Win Bryan Bouland Hit-FC - Hit Fighting Championship 3
Oct 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Win Herman Grebaba SHC 11 - Winner vs. Lloveras
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:04
Win Arnaud Calcus Lions FC 6 - The Return
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:44
Win Carl Orriss GOTA - Gods of the Arena 3
Jul 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jerome Schupp SMMAC - Swiss MMA Championship 1
Dec 01, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:46
Win Dejan Orsolic WSFC - West Side Fighting Challenge 1
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:41
Win Daniel Costic Team Martins - Martigny Fight Night
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:31
Loss Slobodan Maksimovic SLV - Challenge 11
Mar 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Fouad Mesdari Pancrace - France vs. Switzerland
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Eduardo Azevedo
Loss

Eduardo Azevedo

(6 - 8 - 1)

Amateur Fights