#UFC Fight Night 174 #Bellator 243 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #Ben Henderson #Michael Chandler #UFC 241 #Tony Ferguson #Kamaru Usman #Georges St. Pierre #Paige VanZant #Omari Akhmedov #UFC 249

Mark Mataipule

  • 3 fights
  • 705 views


Mark Mataipule
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Mataipule
Nickname: Massacre
Date of Birth: January 12, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 287 lbs (130 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (172 cm)
Location: Kaikohe
Hometown: Porirua,Wellington-New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-jitsu, street fighter
Affiliations: FTA, ETK, Shuriken MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: King of the Door

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Herman Sakaria King of the Door - Submission 2
Aug 26, 2011
Submission (Crucifix) 1 TBD
Loss Hiriwa Terangi KOTD - King of the Door 2
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Grant Heka KOTD - King of the Door 2
Nov 13, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights