#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal #Rhys McKee

Mark Leonard

  • 11 fights
  • 673 views


Mark Leonard
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Leonard
Nickname: Mr. Grappletastic
Date of Birth: November 26, 1976 (age 43)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Galway Ireland
Hometown: Galway Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Point Blank Submissions
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ring of Truth (Ireland)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Richie Moore ROT - Ring of Truth 6
Feb 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Win Scott McGinty AM 3 - Battle of the Bronx
Jun 12, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:01
Loss Tomi Simonem FN 2 - Fight Night 2
Oct 30, 2004
KO 1 1:50
Loss Joseph Smith EC - Extreme Combat (Ireland)
Aug 29, 2004
TKO 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mark Leonard
Win
 
Richie Moore
Loss

Richie Moore

(1 - 0)
Mark Leonard
Loss

Mark Leonard

(0 - 1)
 
Tomi Simonem
Win
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 1:50
FN 2 - Fight Night 2 Oct 30, 2004
Professional Fight
Mark Leonard
Loss

Mark Leonard

(0 - 0)
 
Joseph Smith
Win

Joseph Smith

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights