#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Cody Garbrandt #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217

Mariusz Linke

  • 16 fights
  • 614 views

Mariusz Linke
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mariusz
Last Name: Linke
Nickname: Manolo
Date of Birth: July 31, 1969 (age 49)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Szczecin Poland
Hometown: Szczecin Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Linke Gold Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Imperium Arena

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dawid Potoczny Imperium Arena - Fijaka vs. Ostrowski
Dec 08, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:22
Loss Marcin Grzeskowiak IFC - Winner Punch
Nov 19, 2010
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 1:40
Loss Gregor Gracie Brick City Fighting Championship - Gracie vs. Linke
Oct 02, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Win Lukasz Baran IFC - Tsunami Tournament 1
Mar 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Lukasz Baran Bushido 6 - Martial Arts Gala
Jan 08, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:20
Loss Piotr Sulecki IF - Iron Fist
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:30
Win Tomasz Macior WEF - Warriors Extreme Fighting
Jun 27, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:09
Win Lukasz Ptaszynski Bushido 5 - Martial Arts Gala
Dec 14, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:32
Win Slawomir Zakrzewski Bushido 3 - Martial Arts Gala
Feb 25, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:43
Win Donat Ignatowicz Bushido 2 - Martial Arts Gala
Feb 26, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:18
Win Donat Ignatowicz Bushido 1 - Martial Arts Gala
Mar 07, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Loss Andrzej Kulik BA 2 - Berserkers Arena
Jan 11, 2004
KO (Stomp and Punches) 1 0:15
Loss Rodrigo Durok Asmus BSF - Brazil Super Fight
Sep 19, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:35
Win Damian Grabowski BA 1 - Berserkers Arena
Jun 06, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:36
Win Dariusz Bres Polish All-Style Karate Organization - Japanese Gala
May 01, 2003
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:23
Win Slawomir Zakrzewski 13 International Boxing Tournament - Pomeranian Griffin Cup
Dec 14, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 24:00

Professional Fights