#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Mario Wittmann

  • 19 fights
  • 1510 views

Mario Wittmann
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 9 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mario
Last Name: Wittmann
Nickname: Fist of Buddha
Date of Birth: July 08, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (184 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ingolstadt, Balingen
Hometown: Inglstadt
Fighting Styles: Kyokushin Karate, Wrestling
Affiliations: MMA Mundial
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: German MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nihad Nasufovic GMC 15 - German MMA Championship 15
Jun 30, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Loss Andor Filo CFS 8 - Cage Fight Series 8
Jan 20, 2018
TKO 2 2:48
Loss Mick Mokoyoko GMC 13 - German MMA Championship 13
Dec 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Veselin Dimitrov VMMA - Vote MMA 6
Jul 02, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:20
Loss Dustin Stoltzfus WLMMA - We Love MMA 30
Apr 22, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:36
NC Pascal Kloser Mannheimer Hafenkeilerei - Mannheim Harbor Brawl 5
Dec 10, 2016
NC (Punches to Back of Head) 1 1:18
Win Baker Barakat WLMMA - We Love MMA 22
Jun 04, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:14
Win Baker Barakat WLMMA - We Love MMA 21
Apr 23, 2016
DQ 1 1:54
Loss Maarten Wouters WLMMA - We Love MMA 18
Jan 23, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:13
Win Sebastian Reimitz WLMMA - We Love MMA 16
Oct 10, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:18
Loss Sebastian Steinmann WLMMA - We Love MMA 14
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:25
NC Vladimir Fedin YBN 4 - Prima Victoria
Mar 28, 2015
NC (Accidental Knee to the Groin) 1 2:16
Loss Stanislav Futera YBN - Young Blood Night Vol. 2
Oct 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:27
Win Clemens Sunitsch YBN - Young Blood Night Vol. 1
May 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:44
Win Mohammed Kayaoz Aggrelin 5 - Cage Fight Bavaria
Mar 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Loss Kharran Papadopoulos WLMMA - We Love MMA 7
Feb 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Win Adin Hadzimuharemovic OC - Outsider Cup 30 / CFN 13
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:15
Loss Santana Ou R2F - Casino Fight Night 2
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17

Professional Fights

Mario Wittmann
Loss

Mario Wittmann

(7 - 7, 2 NC)
 
Andor Filo
Win

Andor Filo

(2 - 4)
Mario Wittmann
Win

Mario Wittmann

(6 - 6, 2 NC)
 
Mario Wittmann
Win

Mario Wittmann

(5 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Baker Barakat
Loss
Mario Wittmann
Win

Mario Wittmann

(4 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Baker Barakat
Loss

Baker Barakat

(0 - 1)
vs DQ Round: 1 Time: 1:54
WLMMA - We Love MMA 21 Apr 23, 2016
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights