#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC 281 #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Gilbert Burns #Paul Craig #Johnny Walker #PFL Challenger Series 2023 Week 1 #UFC 280 #UFC Fight Night 217 #UFC 282 #Dustin Poirier #Neil Magny

Maria Jose Garcia


Maria Jose Garcia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maria
Last Name: Jose Garcia
Nickname: Majo Leona
Date of Birth: February 13, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Entram Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PAWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Louise Hiller PAWFC - Pallas Athena Women's Fighting Championship 2
Aug 27, 2022
TKO (Knees and Elbows) 3 1:46
Loss Sarah Kleczka Invicta FC 45 - Zappitella vs. Delboni 2
Jan 12, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Josee Storts Invicta FC 44 - Rodriguez vs. Torquato
May 21, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marlene Perez UWC Mexico 24 - Friday the 13th
Nov 13, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Solis UWC Mexico 23 - Supremacy
Sep 04, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Win Nora Acosta FFC - Fortis Fight Cage MMA
Mar 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15
Loss Laura Anderson Epic Fighting - Epic 37
Feb 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Jessica Artavia Tijerino Ultimate Combat Challenge - UCC Fantastic Fight Night 8
Oct 14, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights