#UFC Fight Night 174 #Bellator 243 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Aleksei Oleinik #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #Chris Weidman #UFC 251 #Ben Henderson #Michael Chandler #UFC 241 #Tony Ferguson #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 220 #Kamaru Usman #UFC 254 #UFC 249

Marcus Kottke

  • 9 fights
  • 1392 views


Marcus Kottke
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcus
Last Name: Kottke
Nickname: The Pimp
Date of Birth: April 04, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (194 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Hometown: Leipzig, Germany
Fighting Styles: Boxing / Wrestling
Affiliations: KSC Germania
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Imperium Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Benjamin Augustyniak IFC - Imperium Fighting Championship 5
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:45
Win Enrico Koch IFC - Imperium Fighting Championship 4
Mar 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Mazvydas Pieza IFC - Imperium Fighting Championship 2
Apr 04, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Matej Chudej GCF Challenge - Eastern Best 3
Oct 11, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Richard Skupien SF - Saxony Fights 2
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:40
Win Daniel Marcula GFN 1 - Greifswalder Fight Night
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Verbal) 1 5:00
Loss Edwin Ofori-Attah KK - Käfig Kiel
Oct 18, 2009
TKO (Cut) 1 1:45
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos