#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Gerald Meerschaert #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Tyson Nam

Marcus Atirai

  • 2 fights
  • 1043 views


Marcus Atirai
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcus
Last Name: Atirai
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: May 02, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 276 lbs (125 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (198 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Logan, Queensland
Hometown: Logan, Queensland
Fighting Styles: Freestyle
Affiliations: Southside MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Nitro MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cam Bracewell Nitro MMA - Nitro 7
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:34
Win Damion Waenga WR 15 - Warriors Realm 15
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 1:42
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos