#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Bellator 205 #UFC 229 #Quintet #GGG #Roger Huerta #UFC 228 #Jon Jones #UFC 211 #Patricky Pitbull

Marcos Guimaraes

  • 2 fights
  • 80 views

Marcos Guimaraes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcos
Last Name: Guimaraes
Nickname: Voinho
Date of Birth: August 19, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: LG System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Imperium MMA Pro

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Valto Ciqlop Imperium MMA Pro 8 - Grand Prix 2014: Round of 16
Aug 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Janderson Santos Imperium - MMA Pro 1
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights