#UFC on ESPN 18 #Mike Tyson #Tyson vs. Jones #Jake Joseph Paul #Conor McGregor #UFC 255 #Anthony Smith #Dustin Poirier #UFC 257 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Israel Adesanya #Parker Porter #Spike Carlyle #Jon Jones #Devin Clark #Miguel Baeza #Rachael Ostovich #Tony Ferguson #Gina Mazany #Felice Herrig

Marcos Antonio Mendanha Rodrigues

  • 5 fights
  • 3 views


Marcos Antonio Mendanha Rodrigues
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcos
Last Name: Antonio Mendanha Rodrigues
Nickname: Marquinho
Date of Birth: August 30, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ourilandia do Norte, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Ourilandia do Norte, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Punho do Dragao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MMA Dragon Fighters

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matheus Freire de Brito MMADF - MMA Dragon Fighters 14
Aug 11, 2018
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:07
Win Marciano dos Anjos MMADF - MMA Dragon Fighters 12
Aug 05, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:05
Loss Cleverson Luiz Fazenda Power Fight 2 - Clevinho vs. Marquinho
Dec 12, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Win Elcivanio Ferreira Lima MMADF - MMA Dragon Fighters 10
Aug 13, 2016
TKO (Punches and Leg Kicks) 2 2:05
Loss Carlos Eduardo Pereira Rodrigues MMADF - MMA Dragon Fighters 9
Apr 09, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights