#UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Sijara Eubanks #Ketlen Vieira #Brad Riddell #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #UFC 251 #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #Khadis Ibragimov #Danilo Marques #Jermell Charlo

Marcio de Saldanha

  • 3 fights
  • 476 views


Marcio de Saldanha
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcio
Last Name: de Saldanha
Nickname: Acougueiro
Date of Birth: October 16, 1984 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santiago, Rio Grande do Sul Brazil
Hometown: Santiago, Rio Grande do Sul Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Garra Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Mega Fight (Rio Grande do Sul)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Geison Luis MF - Mega Fight 11
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:35
Loss Ronaldo Gauss MF - Mega Fight 6.0
Nov 26, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 1:30
Win Claudio Calado FGA - Floripa Gladiators Arena
Oct 21, 2006
DQ (Illegal Soccer Kick) 1 0:42
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos