#UFC 259 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 257 #Jon Jones #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 186 #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 225 #Alistair Overeem #Max Holloway #Daniel Cormier #Junior dos Santos #UFC 258 #Kamaru Usman #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Calvin Kattar #Paige VanZant #UFC on ABC 1 #UFC Fight Night 185

Marcelo Pontes

  • 4 fights
  • 2 views


Marcelo Pontes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcelo
Last Name: Pontes
Nickname: Pao de Queijo
Date of Birth: October 31, 1998 (age 22)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Hometown: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MPBJJ Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ADW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Daniel Soares de Oliveira Soares AT - Amazon Talent 10-Gold Edition
Dec 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Pitbull Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 32
Dec 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aldemir Melo Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 28
Jul 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:44
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights