#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Marc Hummel

  • 16 fights
  • 555 views

Marc Hummel
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marc
Last Name: Hummel
Nickname: The Pummel
Date of Birth: July 27, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 178 lbs (80.7 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Crosslake, Minnesota, United States
Hometown: Crosslake, Minnesota, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Performance Compound
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: North Star Combat

Marc Hummel Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Andres Murray North Star Combat 9 - Bad Intentions Sep 21, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andres Murray North Star Combat 8 - Night of Champions
Jun 02, 2018
TKO 3 0:28
Loss Tom Angeloff WXCF 7 - Wisconsin Xtreme Cage Fighting 7
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:38
Win Cody Garness KOTC - Revolutionary
Oct 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Jacob Wymann KOTC - Ultimate Collision
Jul 08, 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:24
Loss Sidney Simons Driller Promotions - No Mercy 5
Apr 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:28
Win Daniel Ledoux NSC - North Star Combat 4
Feb 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Loss Logan Storley RFA 32 - Blumer vs. Higo
Nov 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights