#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Johnny Walker #Mackenzie Dern #UFC on ESPN 14 #Kevin Holland #Ryan Spann #Rhys McKee #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar

Marc Bennett

  • 6 fights
  • 724 views


Marc Bennett
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marc
Last Name: Bennett
Nickname: Boondocks
Date of Birth: November 28, 1984 (age 35)
Weight: 175 lbs (79.4 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Martinsville, Indiana United States
Hometown: Martinsville, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pitbull Fighting Systems
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NAAFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mickey Hughes NAAFS - Caged Fury 13
Nov 24, 2010
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:08
Win Joe Nease LOF 40 - Legends of Fighting 40
Jul 23, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Josh Rines LOF 38 - Legends of Fighting 38
Apr 09, 2010
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:31
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights