#UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Francis Ngannou #Aleksei Oleinik #Bellator 243 #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 220 #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 254 #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 241 #Kamaru Usman #Leonardo Santos #Chris Weidman #Georges St. Pierre

Maiko Takahashi

  • 13 fights
  • 578 views


Maiko Takahashi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maiko
Last Name: Takahashi
Nickname: Machine Gun Mai
Date of Birth: August 19, 1973 (age 46)
Weight: 105 lbs (47.6 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Smackgirl

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Naoko Omuro Smackgirl - The Queen Said the USA is Strongest
May 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Masako Yoshida Smackgirl - Will The Queen Paint The Shinjuku Skies Red?
Mar 11, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Fuka Kakimoto Smackgirl - Women Hold Their Ground
Sep 15, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hisae Watanabe Smackgirl - Dynamic!!
Aug 17, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hisako Watanabe Smackgirl - The Next Cinderella 2005 Second Stage
Jul 10, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:44
Loss Maiko Okada Smackgirl - Cool Fighter's Last Stand
Apr 30, 2005
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Emi Yamazaki Smackgirl - Refresh 2005
Jan 08, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:36
Loss Yumi Matsumoto Smackgirl - Yuuki Kondo Retirement Celebration
Nov 04, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Chiaki Kawabita Smackgirl - Holy Land Triumphal Return
Aug 05, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mari Takahashi Smackgirl - F8
May 16, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Masako Yoshida Smackgirl - F6
Feb 01, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yoko Hattori Smackgirl - Third Season 6
Aug 06, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Maiko Takahashi
Win
 
Mari Takahashi
Loss

Mari Takahashi

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos