#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jennifer Maia #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Mike Perry #Alex Perez #Tim Means #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 257 #Mauricio Shogun Rua #Mike Tyson #Daniel Cormier #Brandon Moreno #Antonia Shevchenko #Paul Craig #UFC 256

Mahmoud Fawaz

  • 11 fights
  • 4 views


Mahmoud Fawaz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mahmoud
Last Name: Fawaz
Nickname: The Octopus
Date of Birth: May 05, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cairo, Egypt
Hometown: Cairo, Egypt
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Black Bulls Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ADW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexandru Chitoran ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 5
Jan 26, 2019
Submission (Americana) 2 TBD
Loss Hardeep Rai K1L - Kumite 1 League
Sep 30, 2018
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 3:02
Loss Mohamed Aly AUFC 15 - Arabic Ultimate Fighting Championship 15
Nov 24, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 3 2:00
Win Ahmed Mohamed Elfar AUFC 13 - Arabic Ultimate Fighting Championship 13
May 05, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Amir Nour AUFC 9 - Arabic Ultimate Fighting Championship 9
Aug 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Win Hassan Elsaghir AUFC - Arabic Ultimate Fighting Championship 6
Dec 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Win Islam Bambi AUFC - Arabic Ultimate Fighting Championship 5
Oct 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amir Nour AUFC - Arabic Ultimate Fighting Championship 4
Jul 31, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:01
Loss Ahmed Sami AUFC - Arabic Ultimate Fighting Championship 3
Feb 20, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:30
Win Mahmoud Gamal AUFC - Arabic Ultimate Fighting Championship 2
Dec 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:55
Win Amr Walid AUFC - Arabic Ultimate Fighting Championship 1
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights