#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jennifer Maia #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Francis Ngannou #ACA 114 #UFC 254 #Alex Perez #UFC on ESPN 12 #Mike Perry #Dan Hooker #Tim Means #Israel Adesanya #UFC 251 #Stipe Miocic #UFC on ESPN 18

Magomed Magomedov

  • 3 fights
  • 3 views


Magomed Magomedov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Magomed
Last Name: Magomedov
Nickname: Gorets
Date of Birth: October 27, 1995 (age 25)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Makhachkala, Dagestan, Russia
Hometown: Makhachkala, Dagestan, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gorets
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gorets Fight Club

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Abdulla Khantsaev Gorets Fight Club - Musa Alaudinov Memorial
Jul 07, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:53
Loss Askhab Alibulatov Serir MMA 4 - Battle for the Fortress
Apr 03, 2018
Submission (Anaconda choke) 1 2:56
Win Sabuhi Guliyev GEFC - AZFC MMA Fighting Series 3
Oct 15, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:42
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights