#Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Nick Diaz #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Demetrious Johnson #Angela Magana #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Magomed Magomedov

  • 7 fights
  • 613 views

Magomed Magomedov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Magomed
Last Name: Magomedov
Nickname: Molodoy
Date of Birth: January 21, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moscow Russia
Hometown: Moscow Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Nights Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Xavier Foupa-Pokam Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 18
Dec 20, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Aleksey Shapovalov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 16
Jul 11, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Loss Allan Love Fight Nights - Battle on Nyamiha
Nov 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:52
Win Denis Genyuk Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 9
Dec 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Win Sergey Klassen Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 7
Jun 07, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:19
Win Alexei Maksimchuk Fight Nights - Battle in Kalmykia
May 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Dmitriy Irlitsin League S-70 - Russian Championship Second Round
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:57

Professional Fights