#Bellator 272 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #Conor McGregor #UFC 268 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #UFC 267 #Michael Chandler #Justin Gaethje #Dustin Poirier #UFC 265 #Nate Diaz #UFC 264 #UFC 266 #Jon Jones #Rob Font #Kamaru Usman #Li Jingliang

Magomed Abdulaev

  • 10 fights
  • 43 views

Magomed Abdulaev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Magomed
Last Name: Abdulaev
Nickname: Hurricane
Date of Birth: December 09, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dagestan, Russia
Hometown: Dagestan, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fightspirit Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Great Russian (GR) Promotion

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Islam Kadirov GR Promotion - Thunder 14
May 27, 2019
TKO 2 2:11
Win Sayan Abasov Pitko Team - Evolution
Apr 21, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Alexander Mironov GR Promotion - Evolution
Mar 30, 2019
TKO 1 3:46
Win Islom Norhuzhaev GR Promotion - Thunder 12
Feb 23, 2019
TKO 1 1:12
Win Azamat Valiev Northwest League of Combat Sambo - L-1 Russia
Sep 20, 2018
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Zalimkhan Yusupov EFN - Fight Nights Global 51
Sep 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:52
Win Stanislav Zinchenko WWFC - Warriors Honor
Mar 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vadim Stasko Ironstone - Kharkiv Cup 1
Mar 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Win Anvar Abdulov OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 1
May 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights