#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season

Maciej Sosnowski

  • 8 fights
  • 244 views

Maciej Sosnowski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maciej
Last Name: Sosnowski
Nickname: Magic
Date of Birth: April 10, 1984 (age 40)
Weight: 223 lbs (101.2 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Oxford Shootfighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UAE Warriors

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Ibrahim El Sawy ADW - UAE Warriors 10
Jan 31, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:00
Loss Luke Trainer EFN - Euro Fight Night: Manchester
Oct 19, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:19
Win Janos Csukas EFN - Euro Fight Night: Manchester
Oct 19, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Iain Rollason EFN - Euro Fight Night: Manchester
Oct 19, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Ben Earl Celtic Gladiator Academy - London
Mar 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ben Schneider UCMMA 57 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 57
Nov 10, 2018
TKO 1 0:12
Loss Zolti Balli RXF 20 - Romanian Xtreme Fighting 20
Oct 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:36

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights