#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ABC 6 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #Max Holloway #UFC on ESPN 54 #Justin Gaethje

Maciej Kalicinski


Maciej Kalicinski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maciej
Last Name: Kalicinski
Nickname: Loken
Date of Birth: July 31, 1995 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kamienna Gora, Poland
Hometown: Kamienna Gora, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Contender Kamienna Gora
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Contra MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Patryk Bogdan CMMA - Contra MMA 4
Oct 21, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dawid Karecinski FEN 42 - Oleksiejczuk vs. Zielinski
Oct 15, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Grzegorz Rogalski BGT 6 - Bebson Arena
Aug 27, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Loss Grzegorz Szozda SBS - Seaside BattleS Dziwnow: Second Edition
Jul 02, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Loss Krzysztof Dobrzynski FEN 36 - Fight Night Szczecin
Oct 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Norbert Daszkiewicz AFN 8 - Armia Fight Night
Sep 11, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Patryk Dunski CFN 2 - Contender Fight Night 2
Jun 01, 2019
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 2:54
Win Patryk Bak CFN 1 - Contender Fight Night
Sep 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Loss Maciej Kazieczko KSW 43 - Soldic vs. Du Plessis
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Adam Brzezowski MTC - Fight Night 8
Oct 14, 2017
NC (Accidental Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 1 2:11
Win Muslim Abdulaev ACB 53 - Young Eagles 15
Feb 18, 2017
KO (Elbow and Punches) 2 2:59
Loss Michal Novak Pretorian Sports Club Pardubice - Pretorian Fight Night
Sep 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:10
Win Marcin Haniewicz GA - Gladiator Arena 11
Sep 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Adam Smulski SWJ 3 - Jawor vs Poland
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD

Professional Fights