#Israel Adesanya #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC on Fox 29 #Jon Jones #UFC 255 #Justin Gaethje #UFC on ESPN 18 #Koyomi Matsushima #Mike Tyson #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 254 #UFC on ESPN 19 #Rafael dos Anjos #Daniel Cormier #Jorge Masvidal #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC on ESPN 12 #Yair Rodriguez #Jake Joseph Paul #Kevin Lee

Luiz Teodoro

  • 8 fights
  • 4 views


Luiz Teodoro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luiz
Last Name: Teodoro
Nickname: Luizinho
Date of Birth: September 15, 1996 (age 24)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Agudos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Agudos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fadda Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DFMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joao Souza Demolidor Fight 8 - DF 8 edition
Dec 03, 2016
Tko (Punch) 3 4:28
Win Lukas Oliveira DFMMA - Demolidor Fight 6
Jun 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:15
Win Gustavo Sanches Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat 18
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:13
Win Lukas Oliveira Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat 13
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Nathan Santos Rockenbach Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat 11
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:40
Win Rafael Jaques Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat 7
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Willian Ferreira Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat 6
Jul 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Paulo Cesar Alves da Cruz Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat 3
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights