#UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC Fight Night 176 #Yoel Romero #Georges St. Pierre #Michael Chandler #UFC 245 #Bellator 246

Luciano Proenca

  • 3 fights
  • 728 views


Luciano Proenca
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luciano
Last Name: Proenca
Nickname: Hitman
Date of Birth: July 21, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 176 lbs (80 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Portugal
Hometown: Portugal
Fighting Styles: Jiu-Jitsu,Muay Thai
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Lisboa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Arena Warriors

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Helio Teixeira AW - Arena Warriors 8
Mar 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Helio Teixeira AW - Arena Warriors 7
Jul 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Nelson Costa AW 5 - Arena Warriors 5
Jul 12, 2009
Submission 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Luciano Proenca
Loss
 
Helio Teixeira
Win

Helio Teixeira

(0 - 0)
Luciano Proenca
Loss

Luciano Proenca

(0 - 0)
 
Nelson Costa
Win

Nelson Costa

(0 - 0)