#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #ACA 114 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Jennifer Maia #Justin Gaethje #Georges St. Pierre #Francis Ngannou #Alex Perez #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 12 #Mike Perry #Dan Hooker #UFC 254 #Tim Means #Israel Adesanya #UFC 251 #Mauricio Shogun Rua #Stipe Miocic

Lucas Almeida

  • 7 fights
  • 4 views


Lucas Almeida
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lucas
Last Name: Almeida
Nickname: Almeidinha
Date of Birth: May 14, 1998 (age 22)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Hometown: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Constrictor Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: JF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rafael Luiz de Almeida JF - Jungle Fight 99
Nov 30, 2019
Submission (Americana) 1 3:35
Win Jose Jonaa Asselborn COF - Centro Oeste Fight 8
May 19, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:06
Win Leomir Nascimento Detentor Fight 2 - Detentor Fight Championship 2
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Win Alan Silva Zero 11 Bar - Zero 11 Fight
Mar 31, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Rosalino Menezes Inhumas Fight Championship - IFC MMA Combat 6
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Win Joao Vitor Scalon FGC - Federal Gladiators Combat 2
Nov 26, 2016
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 2:02
Win Mauricio Henrique Rodrigues Ribeiro AFF - Arena Fire Fight Championship 5
Aug 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights