#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #Derrick Lewis #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 220 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 214 #UFC on ESPN 8 #Yadong Song #UFC 182 #Paige VanZant #Yoel Romero

Loic Pora

  • 7 fights
  • 691 views


Loic Pora
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Loic
Last Name: Pora
Nickname: Wolverine
Date of Birth: April 23, 1973 (age 47)
Weight: 187 lbs (85 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Creteil Val de Marne, France
Hometown: Creteil, Val de Marne France
Fighting Styles: Pancrase
Affiliations: French Konnection
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexey Prokofiev M-1 MFC - Russia vs. The World 7
Dec 05, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Loss Murad Chunkaiev Kam Lung - Only the Strongest Survives 4
Nov 16, 2003
TKO (Strikes) TBD
Win Alex Cook UKMMAC 4 - Battle of Britain
Jun 01, 2003
Submission (Choke) 1 4:07
Win Martin Ochs 2H2H - 1st Open Team Mixfight Championships
Apr 27, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:48
Win Daniel Spek 2H2H - 1st Open Team Mixfight Championships
Apr 27, 2003
KO (Knee) 1 0:22
Win Mulaim Nabzak 2H2H - 1st Open Team Mixfight Championships
Apr 27, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Danny Rushton Pancrase - Pancrase UK
Nov 25, 2000
Submission (Kneebar) TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights