#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223 #Tyron Woodley #Alexander Gustafsson

Leonardo Ferreira

  • 4 fights
  • 111 views

Leonardo Ferreira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leonardo
Last Name: Ferreira
Nickname: Pitbull
Date of Birth: March 07, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: LS Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eco Combat Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Fernando Fernandes da Vila ECC - Eco Combat 2
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:00
Win Nene Nene TCMMAC - Tiete Combat MMA Championship
Mar 24, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Fabio Cowboy ECC - Eco Combat
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Alex Beutrami VFC - Votorantim Fight Championship
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:06

Professional Fights