#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #Anthony Joshua #UFC 229 #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Leandro Souza Santos

  • 8 fights
  • 104 views

Leandro Souza Santos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leandro
Last Name: Souza Santos
Nickname: Capoeira
Date of Birth: September 02, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 132 lbs (59.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cacapava, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Cacapava, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sattelmayer Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sao Paulo Mixed Martial Arts Federation (FEMMAESP)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Micael Guilherme Jesus FEMMAESP - Cup 1
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:18
Loss Eduardo Souza AFC MMA - Americas Fighting Championship 2
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Loss Bruno Tavares AFC MMA - Americas Fighting Championship 1
May 24, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:51
Loss Jose Alexandre Coyotes Fight Night 1 - Openweight Is Back
Aug 10, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10
Loss Anderson Berinja Bison FC 1 - Almeida vs. Reborn
Jul 04, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Win Rodolfo da Silva Nascimento VFC - Vale Fight Club 2
May 04, 2013
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:35
Loss Danilo Ruiz RFL - Revolution Fighters Limeira
Sep 24, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:14

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights