#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Vicente Luque #Lando Vannata #Bobby Green #Randall Brown #UFC on ESPN 14 #Jennifer Maia #Frankie Saenz #Joanne Calderwood #Jamall Emmers #UFC 251 #Khamzat Chimaev #Darren Till #Jorge Masvidal #Chris Gutierrez #Cody Durden #Conor McGregor #Robert Whittaker

Lars Weber

  • 9 fights
  • 768 views


Lars Weber
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lars
Last Name: Weber
Nickname: Buddha
Date of Birth: July 30, 1973 (age 47)
Weight: 260 lbs (117.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gera Germany
Hometown: Gera Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Eastfight Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Free Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ruslan Siniavski FFC - Cage Fight Night
Dec 09, 2012
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 1:58
Loss Ilja Skondric FFC - All or Nothing
Sep 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Radovan Kuca FFC - Big Bad Boyz
Apr 29, 2007
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 1:52
Win Dusan Skondric FFC - Heaven or Hell
Apr 23, 2006
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 0:36
Win Franco Schulze FNN - Fight Night Neubrandenburg
Feb 18, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Slavomir Molnar EG - Eastfight Gera
Dec 26, 2005
N/A TBD
Win Tim Holdorf FFC - Feel The Spirit
Oct 23, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Win Marc Schild FCA - Fight Club Chemnitz 2
May 22, 2005
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Alexander Hallier FFC - Free Fight Championship
Oct 24, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Lars Weber
Loss
 
Ilja Skondric
Win

Ilja Skondric

(3 - 4, 1 NC)
Lars Weber
Loss

Lars Weber

(2 - 1)
 
Slavomir Molnar
Win

Slavomir Molnar

(4 - 3 - 2)
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
EG - Eastfight Gera Dec 26, 2005
Professional Fight
Lars Weber
Win

Lars Weber

(1 - 1)
 
Tim Holdorf
Loss

Tim Holdorf

(0 - 0)
Lars Weber
Win

Lars Weber

(0 - 1)
 
Marc Schild
Loss

Marc Schild

(0 - 0)