#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Cody Garbrandt #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217

Kyle Walker

  • 7 fights
  • 214 views

Kyle Walker
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kyle
Last Name: Walker
Nickname: The Stun Gun
Date of Birth: December 31, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Herrin, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Herrin, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dillon Danis Bellator 198 - Fedor vs. Mir
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 1:38
Loss Kyle Daukaus KOTC - Regulator
Jul 01, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:41
Loss DeWayne Diggs Shamrock FC - Shamrock 277
Oct 15, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win Bo Smith Shamrock FC - Relentless
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Knees) 1 1:16
Win Jake Buehler CFE - Cage Fighting Events
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Morales HFC 14 - Hoosier Fight Club 14
Feb 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:15

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights