#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Derrick Lewis #Francis Ngannou #UFC 251 #Tony Ferguson #Aleksei Oleinik #UFC 249 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 241 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Bellator 243 #UFC 220 #UFC 214 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 254 #Paige VanZant

Kristijan Golubovic

  • 2 fights
  • 1458 views


Kristijan Golubovic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kristijan
Last Name: Golubovic
Nickname: King Of Serbian Underground
Date of Birth: November 30, 1969 (age 50)
Weight: 251 lbs (114 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Serbia
Hometown: Serbia
Fighting Styles: Street Brawler
Affiliations: Ultra Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Kickboxing Network

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Stanislav Drakov WKN Serbia - Kings of the Ring
Dec 13, 2009
DQ (Drakov bit Golubovic's finger) 2 TBD
Win Marian Rusu Ultra FC - Stop the Crime
Oct 31, 2009
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 0:24
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights