#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #Ovince St. Preux #Li Jingliang #Daichi Abe #Teruto Ishihara #Petr Yan #Felipe Arantes #Rolando Dy #Shane Young #DY #Jake Matthews

Kriss Larcin

  • 14 fights
  • 1877 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kriss
Last Name: Larcin
Nickname: Kross
Date of Birth: June 13, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mons
Hometown: Monss
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Shooto
Affiliations: Shooto Belgium
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fightor

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mohamed Sahnoune Fightor 1 - Lister vs. Knaap
Jan 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Azdren Thaqi BB - Belgium Beatdown 4
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Vladimir Egonyan Tech-Krep FC - Southern Front
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:24
Win Laurent Kamoun BB - Belgium Beatdown 3
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Cut) 2 2:48
Win Anthony Judicy HFC 5 - Hard Fighting Championship
Jun 23, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 4:57
Win Josiro Boye UT - Ultimate Takedown 4
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:24
Loss Ievgenii Odnorog WUFC - World Ultimate Full Contact 17
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Win Omar Samb United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Semifinals
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Win Cedric Perruchet BB - Belgium Beatdown
Oct 09, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:34
Loss Claudemir Souza Shooto - Switzerland 7
Sep 04, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:50
Loss Michael Gronfors M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 3
May 29, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Win Vaclav Pribyl HC 5 - Hell Cage 5
Mar 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:35
Win Stephane Humblet Shooto Belgium - Urban Discipline
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Ludo Bachy Shooto - Belgium
Jun 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Kriss Larcin
Win

Kriss Larcin

(2 - 0)
 
Vaclav Pribyl
Loss

Vaclav Pribyl

(12 - 8 - 1)
Kriss Larcin
Win

Kriss Larcin

(0 - 0)
 
Ludo Bachy
Loss

Ludo Bachy

(0 - 1)

Related Images