#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Randy Brown #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Darren Elkins #Alexander Volkanovski

Kris Bruno

  • 10 fights
  • 569 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kris
Last Name: Bruno
Nickname: The Jerk
Date of Birth: November 27, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: El Cajon, CA
Hometown: San Diego, CA
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: One training center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/155thejerk155
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/kbruno1904
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CCW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Antonio Canales CCW - California Cage Wars 4
Mar 04, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Miguelito Marti Gladiator Challenge - MMA Smackdown
Apr 02, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Win Jeremy Vasquez Xplode Fight Series - Oasis
May 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41
Win Justin Carr Xplode Fight Series - Hurricane
Jan 17, 2015
KO 1 0:10
Win Dondre Gibbs Xplode Fight Series - Cerebral
Jul 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:03
Win Keanu Fleming Xplode Fight Series - Aftermath
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win Anthony Moore Xplode Fight Series - Vengeance
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights