#UFC Fight Night 206 #Paige VanZant #UFC 274 #Miesha Tate #Michel Pereira #Charles Oliveira #Holly Holm #Bellator 280 #Ketlen Vieira #Yoel Romero #UFC 273 #Justin Gaethje #Paddy Pimblett #Alex Polizzi #Francis Ngannou #Chael Sonnen #UFC 269 #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 36 #Israel Adesanya

Koji Nakanishi

  • 8 fights
  • 445 views

Koji Nakanishi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Koji
Last Name: Nakanishi
Nickname: Koji B. Monkey
Date of Birth: December 19, 1980 (age 41)
Weight: 176 lbs (79.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Freelance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rings

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Douglas Douglas Rings - The Outsider 20
Feb 12, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:13
Loss Hiroyuki Nagai Deep - Cage Impact 2010 in Hamamatsu
Sep 19, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:39
Loss Naoki Iwata Heat - Heat 13
Mar 14, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:23
Win Yoichi Ozawa Heat - Heat 12
Nov 01, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Loss Raimaru Kamikaze Rings - The Outsider 8
Oct 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:28
Win Eijiro Kato Rings - The Outsider 7
Aug 09, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Win Masomichi Suita Rings - The Outsider 3
Oct 19, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 2:49
Loss Daisuke Hayashi Rings - The Outsider 2
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:22
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights