#Conor McGregor #Artem Lobov #Alex Pereira #UFC on ESPN 42 #Chael Sonnen #Charles Oliveira #Islam Makhachev #UFC 282 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 281 #Israel Adesanya #Paddy Pimblett #Kevin Holland #Tai Tuivasa #Alistair Overeem #UFC 203 #Michael Chandler #Jon Jones #Kayla Harrison #One on Prime Video 5

Koichi Sugi


Koichi Sugi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Koichi
Last Name: Sugi
Nickname: Ya-Man
Date of Birth: September 25, 1978 (age 44)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hishakaku Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Takeo Iida M-1 Selection 2010 - Asia Finals
Jul 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yuichiro Ono Grachan - Grachan 4
Apr 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Bubba the Baby Grachan - Grachan 3
Nov 29, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:07
Loss Yasuhiro Sakahara Grachan - Grachan 2
Jul 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45

Professional Fights