#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Brad Riddell #Clay Guida #Leonardo Santos #UFC 268 #Bellator 272 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #UFC 267 #Dustin Poirier #Brendan Allen #Dusko Todorovic #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Maki Pitolo #William Knight #Alonzo Menifield

Kleydson Rodrigues

  • 8 fights
  • 28 views

Kleydson Rodrigues
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kleydson
Last Name: Rodrigues
Nickname: K.R.
Date of Birth: October 22, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Laranjal do Jari, Amapa, Brazil
Hometown: Laranjal do Jari, Amapa, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Kleydson Rodrigues Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Zarrukh Adashev UFC Fight Night - Kattar vs. Chikadze Jan 15, 2022
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eduardo Eduardo JF - Jungle Fight 97
Oct 26, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Antonio Silva JF - Jungle Fight 95
Sep 28, 2019
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Romario Garcia Lux Combat 2 - Tony Fox vs. Jiboia
Sep 16, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Bruno Mesquita FLC 5 - CUFA Fight Festival 5
May 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dyllan Nascimento FLC 3 - CUFA Fight Festival 3
Sep 02, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:04
Win Edney Michael GDFC - Guerreiros da Fe Combat
Jun 14, 2015
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 1:30
Loss Ervane Rodrigo Sersa Melonio GDFC - Guerreiros da Fe Combat
Jun 14, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights