#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Rose Namajunas #Tracy Cortez #Jean Silva #Drew Dober #UFC 303 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Muslim Salikhov #UFC 302 #Ange Loosa #Gabriel Bonfim #UFC 304 #Charles Johnson #Joshua Van #Cody Brundage #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 300

Kisugi Endo


Kisugi Endo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 14 Losses - 4 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kisugi
Last Name: Endo
Nickname: Raiki
Date of Birth: November 22, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Power of Dream
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase MMA

Kisugi Endo Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Koji Nakamura Pancrase - Blood.3 Jul 28, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Rokuya Ishida Pancrase - 341: 30th Anniversary Tournament 3
Mar 31, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Naoki Hirata Pancrase - 337: 30th Anniversary Tournament 1
Sep 24, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tetsuya Seki Rizin FF - Rizin 43
Jun 23, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryo Takagi Pancrase - 332
Mar 26, 2023
KO (Punch) 2 4:29
Win Ryo Asami Pancrase - 328
Jul 18, 2022
KO (Punch) 2 2:09
Loss Yojiro Uchimura Pancrase - 326
Mar 21, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tatsuhiko Iwamoto Pancrase - 323
Sep 11, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:47
Win Kotaka Nakagawa Pancrase - 322
Jun 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenyu Kenyu Fighting Nexus - Vol. 21: PFC.24
Dec 27, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kouya Kanda Deep - 94 Impact
Mar 01, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kenjiro Takahashi Fighting Nexus - Vol. 18: First Flyweight Champion Tournament Final
Nov 24, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 0:38
Win Takashi Terada Pound For Pound Fighting Championship - PFC 22
Sep 29, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:34
Loss Yusaku Hayashi Pound For Pound Fighting Championship - PFC 21 / Stone.2
Jul 28, 2019
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Koyo Nakajima Pound For Pound Fighting Championship - PFC 20 / Stone.1
Apr 07, 2019
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Akihiro Sakurai Grachan - Grachan 39
Jan 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shun Murata Grachan / D-Spiral - Grachan 37.5 / D-Spiral 22
Dec 09, 2018
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Kuya Ito Grachan 36 - 10th Anniversary
Sep 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ryota Kobayashi Grachan / One More Chance - Grachan 35 / 1MC Vol. 6
May 27, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win Takazumi Mori P4P FC - PFC Cage Fight 2018
Apr 01, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:59
Loss Yuto Aragaki Grachan - Grachan 34 / Brave Fight 16
Feb 25, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:45
Draw Takazumi Mori P4P FC - PFC Yarennoka! 2017
Dec 24, 2017
Draw (Time Limit) 3 3:00
Loss Tomoya Tanaka Grachan - Grachan 32.5
Dec 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Masaki Nishi PFC 16 - Pound For Pound FC 16
Mar 05, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Masaki Nishi P4P FC - PFC Yarennoka! 2016
Dec 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:48
Win Naoya Uchibayashi D-Spiral / Grachan - D-Spiral 17 / Grachan 25.5
Nov 20, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:28
Draw Yamato Nishikawa PFC 15 - Pound For Pound FC 15
Oct 01, 2016
Draw (Time Limit) 2 5:00
Loss Masaki Nishi PFC 14 - Pound For Pound FC 14
Jul 24, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Draw Ryota Kobayashi Grachan / One More Chance - Grachan 23 / 1MC Vol. 1
May 22, 2016
Draw (Split) 2 5:00
Win Koi Miyazaki P4P FC 12 - Pound For Pound FC 12
Mar 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Loss Koi Miyazaki P4P FC 11 - Pound For Pound FC 11
Oct 03, 2015
KO (Punches) 2 1:31
Draw Masaki Nishi P4P FC 9 - Pound For Pound FC 9
Jun 06, 2015
Draw (Time Limit) 3 5:00
Loss Keitaro Kawamura P4P FC 7 - Pound For Pound FC 7
Aug 31, 2014
Submission 2 TBD

Upcoming Fight

Kisugi Endo

(14 - 14 - 4)
 

Koji Nakamura

(16 - 16 - 3, 1 NC)
vs
Pancrase - Blood.3 Jul 28, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Kisugi Endo
Loss

Kisugi Endo

(14 - 11 - 4)
 
Tetsuya Seki
Win

Tetsuya Seki

(14 - 9 - 1)
Kisugi Endo
Loss

Kisugi Endo

(14 - 10 - 4)
 
Ryo Takagi
Win

Ryo Takagi

(4 - 1)
Kisugi Endo
Win

Kisugi Endo

(13 - 10 - 4)
 
Ryo Asami
Loss

Ryo Asami

(10 - 10, 1 NC)
Kisugi Endo
Loss

Kisugi Endo

(13 - 9 - 4)
 
Yojiro Uchimura
Win

Yojiro Uchimura

(17 - 15 - 1)
Kisugi Endo
Win

Kisugi Endo

(12 - 8 - 4)
 
Kotaka Nakagawa
Loss

Kotaka Nakagawa

(7 - 0, 1 NC)