#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC on ESPN 50 #UFC 301 #UFC 297 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 294 #UFC 295 #UFC 298 #Alexsandro Pereira

Kingsley Crawford


Kingsley Crawford
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kingsley
Last Name: Crawford
Nickname: The Silent Assassin
Date of Birth: November 27, 1997 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, England
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Revolution Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Reece McEwan CW 141 - Cage Warriors 141
Jul 22, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aidan James CW 134 - Cage Warriors 134
Mar 18, 2022
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:28
Win Liam Gittins CW 131 - Cage Warriors 131
Dec 10, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Wilson CW 127 - Cage Warriors 127
Sep 30, 2021
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 2:43
Loss Ben Ellis CW 118 - Cage Warriors 118: The Trilogy Strikes Back 2
Dec 11, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lewis Monarch CW 113 - Cage Warriors 113
Mar 20, 2020
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:45
Win Scott Butters CW 111 - Cage Warriors 111
Nov 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 0:54
Loss James Hendin CW 106 - Cage Warriors 106: Night of Champions
Jun 29, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aiden Stephen CW 102 - Cage Warriors 102
Mar 02, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antanas Jazbutis CW 98 - Cage Warriors 98
Oct 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akonne Wanliss BAMMA Fight Night London - McKee vs. Brazier
Jun 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Laith Alwan MTK - MTK MMA 1
May 13, 2018
KO (Spinning Back Elbow) 3 TBD
Win Mantas Smailys ROC 5 - Rise of Champions 5
Feb 17, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Joe Harding FSC - FightStar Championship 12
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Aidan James WFS - Warrior Fight Series 7
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Umberto Dias Passos FSC - FightStar Championship 8
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Nik Bagley ROC 3 - Rise of Champions 3
Oct 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Alex Bodnar SnA 23 - Shock n Awe 23
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Josh Onwardi CWFC 77 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 77
Jul 08, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Nav Singh Sethi Fusion Fighting Championship - Fusion Fighting 20
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Chris Hayes LFC 7 - Uprising
Mar 13, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Draw Jack Andrews WCMMA - Warrior Challenge 23
Dec 04, 2015
Draw (Majority) 3 3:00
Win Festus Ahorlu WCMMA - Warrior Challenge 22
Oct 02, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Lee Spiteri WCMMA - Warrior Challenge 21
Jul 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:13
Win Tom Drury WCMMA - Warrior Challenge 20
Jun 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:47

Professional Fights

Related Videos