#UFC Fight Night 198 #Conor McGregor #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #Michael Chandler #UFC Fight Night 197 #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 269 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Yair Rodriguez #Francis Ngannou #Kamaru Usman #Mike Perry #Miesha Tate #Sean Brady #Amanda Ribas #Colby Covington

Khongor Opinov

  • 12 fights
  • 9 views

Khongor Opinov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Khongor
Last Name: Opinov
Nickname: The Hero
Date of Birth: October 25, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Petersburg, Russia
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Battle Beetle Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: North-West Combat Sambo Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dzhafar Kodirov Northwest League of Combat Sambo - L-1 Russia
Aug 30, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:43
Win Alexey Mishin RFCH 4 - Road Fighting Championship Russia 4
Jul 28, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:12
Win Diyar Kuraev Northwest League of Combat Sambo - L-1 Russia
Jun 23, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Alexander Grishin Northwest League of Combat Sambo - L-1 Rus: Aliev vs. Razumovskiy
May 19, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:32
Win Alexander Imeev FightPro - Battle for the Belt 3
May 13, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Win Alexander Grishin FightPro - Battle for a Belt 2
Nov 19, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:57
Win Alym Bayramov Northwest League of Combat Sambo - Road to China 1
Aug 06, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked choke) 1 1:00
Loss Marko Tani MMA Imatra - Carelia Fight 12
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Grechishko FightPro - Russia Cup 3
Oct 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:06
Win Dzhamush Kayuev FightPro - Russia Cup 2
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Loss Ruslan Yamanbaev Fight Nights - Fight Club 2
Mar 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Sergei Sokolov Fight Nights - Battle on Volga 1
Jun 27, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:26
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights